Background
Lightning Strike Megaways
Blueprint Gaming
Jan 01, 2025

Lightning Strike Megaways

RTP

96.5%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

N/A

Key Facts

Lightning Strike Megaways is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Blueprint Gaming with an RTP of 96.50%.

Provider
Blueprint Gaming
RTP
96.50%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Layout
-×-
Paylines
-
Released
2025

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Lightning Strike Megaways

#1 Pick
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Primary Partner

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Check out Lightning Strike Megaways from Blueprint Gaming! It's got Medium (3/5) vibes, pays back 96.50%, and you can win up to N/A. Pretty sweet deal!

Lightning Strike Megaways FAQ

What is the RTP of Lightning Strike Megaways?+

Lightning Strike Megaways has an RTP (return to player) of 96.50%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Blueprint Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Lightning Strike Megaways?+

Lightning Strike Megaways is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

Who makes Lightning Strike Megaways?+

Lightning Strike Megaways is developed by Blueprint Gaming and was released in Jan 01, 2025.

What is the layout of Lightning Strike Megaways?+

Lightning Strike Megaways plays on a -×- grid with - paylines.

More from Blueprint Gaming

Blueprint Gaming

Rick and Morty Megaways

RTP96.5%
Max Win
50,000x
Blueprint Gaming

Voodoo Temple

RTP96.5%
Max Win
N/A
Blueprint Gaming

Lion Thunder Spin Boost

RTP96.5%
Max Win
$250,000 Cap
Blueprint Gaming

Lightning Strike Megaways

RTP96.5%
Max Win
N/A