Background
Kingdom Below
Play'n Go
Sep 26, 2024

Kingdom Below

RTP

96.3%

Volatility

High (5/5)

Max Win

6000.00x

Key Facts

Kingdom Below is a high (5/5)-volatility online slot from Play'n Go with an RTP of 96.25% and a maximum win of 6000.00x.

Provider
Play'n Go
RTP
96.25%
Volatility
High (5/5)
Max win
6000.00x
Layout
5×4
Paylines
12
Released
2024

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Kingdom Below

#1 Pick
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Primary Partner

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

In the realm of Kingdom Below, Play'n Go has woven High (5/5) volatility magic. Follow the 96.25% return path to uncover riches worth 6000.00x.

Kingdom Below FAQ

What is the RTP of Kingdom Below?+

Kingdom Below has an RTP (return to player) of 96.25%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Play'n Go — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Kingdom Below?+

Kingdom Below is rated high (5/5) volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Kingdom Below?+

The advertised maximum win for Kingdom Below is 6000.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Kingdom Below?+

Kingdom Below is developed by Play'n Go and was released in Sep 26, 2024.

What is the layout of Kingdom Below?+

Kingdom Below plays on a 5×4 grid with 12 paylines.

More from Play'n Go

Play'n Go

Static Nightmare Abyssways

RTP96.2%
Max Win
30000.00x
Play'n Go

Tome of Madness Bingo

RTP97.4%
Max Win
4250.00x
Play'n Go

Play'n GO Mole Digger

RTP96.2%
Max Win
10000.00x
Play'n Go

Reactoonz

RTP96.5%
Max Win
4750.00x