Background
Fire Archer
Pragmatic Play
Feb 02, 2023

Fire Archer

RTP

96.1%

Volatility

High (5/5)

Max Win

4000.00x

Key Facts

Fire Archer is a high (5/5)-volatility online slot from Pragmatic Play with an RTP of 96.07% and a maximum win of 4000.00x.

Provider
Pragmatic Play
RTP
96.07%
Volatility
High (5/5)
Max win
4000.00x
Layout
5×5
Paylines
25
Released
2023

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Fire Archer

#1 Pick
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Primary Partner

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Fire Archer represents quality craftsmanship from Pragmatic Play. With High (5/5) variance, 96.07% RTP, and 4000.00x max win potential, it delivers consistent performance.

Fire Archer FAQ

What is the RTP of Fire Archer?+

Fire Archer has an RTP (return to player) of 96.07%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Pragmatic Play — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Fire Archer?+

Fire Archer is rated high (5/5) volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Fire Archer?+

The advertised maximum win for Fire Archer is 4000.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Fire Archer?+

Fire Archer is developed by Pragmatic Play and was released in Feb 02, 2023.

What is the layout of Fire Archer?+

Fire Archer plays on a 5×5 grid with 25 paylines.

More from Pragmatic Play

Pragmatic Play

Sweet Rush Bonanza

RTP97.5%
Max Win
5000.00x
Pragmatic Play

Gates of Olympus Super Scatter

RTP96.5%
Max Win
50000.00x
Pragmatic Play

5 Lions Megaways 2

RTP96.5%
Max Win
8000.00x
Pragmatic Play

Bigger Barn House Bonanza

RTP96.5%
Max Win
25000.00x