Background
Evil Eyes
Hacksaw Gaming
Sep 11, 2024

Evil Eyes

RTP

96.2%

Volatility

High (5/5)

Max Win

12500.00x

Key Facts

Evil Eyes is a high (5/5)-volatility online slot from Hacksaw Gaming with an RTP of 96.24% and a maximum win of 12500.00x.

Provider
Hacksaw Gaming
RTP
96.24%
Volatility
High (5/5)
Max win
12500.00x
Layout
5×5
Paylines
3125
Released
2024

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Evil Eyes

#1 Pick
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Primary Partner

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Evil Eyes represents quality craftsmanship from Hacksaw Gaming. With High (5/5) variance, 96.24% RTP, and 12500.00x max win potential, it delivers consistent performance.

Evil Eyes FAQ

What is the RTP of Evil Eyes?+

Evil Eyes has an RTP (return to player) of 96.24%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Hacksaw Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Evil Eyes?+

Evil Eyes is rated high (5/5) volatility. High-volatility slots pay out less often, but wins tend to be bigger when they land — expect longer dry spells and larger swings to your balance.

What is the max win on Evil Eyes?+

The advertised maximum win for Evil Eyes is 12500.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Evil Eyes?+

Evil Eyes is developed by Hacksaw Gaming and was released in Sep 11, 2024.

What is the layout of Evil Eyes?+

Evil Eyes plays on a 5×5 grid with 3125 paylines.

More from Hacksaw Gaming

Hacksaw Gaming

Le Bandit

RTP96.3%
Max Win
10000.00x
Hacksaw Gaming

Duel at Dawn

RTP96.3%
Max Win
15000.00x
Hacksaw Gaming

FRKN Bananas

RTP96.3%
Max Win
10000.00x
Hacksaw Gaming

Chaos Crew 3

RTP96.2%
Max Win
30000.00x