Background
Cash Quest
Hacksaw Gaming
Oct 25, 2021

Cash Quest

RTP

96.3%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

7500.00x

Key Facts

Cash Quest is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Hacksaw Gaming with an RTP of 96.32% and a maximum win of 7500.00x.

Provider
Hacksaw Gaming
RTP
96.32%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Max win
7500.00x
Layout
6×6
Paylines
Cluster Pays
Released
2021

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Cash Quest

#1 Pick
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Primary Partner

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Technical specifications for Cash Quest: Hacksaw Gaming development, Medium (3/5) variance algorithm, 96.32% theoretical return, 7500.00x maximum multiplier.

Cash Quest FAQ

What is the RTP of Cash Quest?+

Cash Quest has an RTP (return to player) of 96.32%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Hacksaw Gaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Cash Quest?+

Cash Quest is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

What is the max win on Cash Quest?+

The advertised maximum win for Cash Quest is 7500.00x. Max wins are extremely rare by design — treat them as a ceiling, not an expectation.

Who makes Cash Quest?+

Cash Quest is developed by Hacksaw Gaming and was released in Oct 25, 2021.

What is the layout of Cash Quest?+

Cash Quest plays on a 6×6 grid with Cluster Pays paylines.

More from Hacksaw Gaming

Hacksaw Gaming

Le Bandit

RTP96.3%
Max Win
10000.00x
Hacksaw Gaming

Duel at Dawn

RTP96.3%
Max Win
15000.00x
Hacksaw Gaming

FRKN Bananas

RTP96.3%
Max Win
10000.00x
Hacksaw Gaming

Chaos Crew 3

RTP96.2%
Max Win
30000.00x