Background
Alaskan Fishing
Microgaming
Dec 10, 2025

Alaskan Fishing

RTP

96.6%

Volatility

Medium (3/5)

Max Win

N/A

Key Facts

Alaskan Fishing is a medium (3/5)-volatility online slot from Microgaming with an RTP of 96.63%.

Provider
Microgaming
RTP
96.63%
Volatility
Medium (3/5)
Layout
-×-
Paylines
-
Released
2025

Page updated July 2026

Where to Play Alaskan Fishing

#1 Pick
Hype.bet

Hype.bet

Bonus

Primary Partner

Play at Hype.bet

18+ | Play responsibly | Ad — we may earn a commission from these partners.

Game Review

Alaskan Fishing represents quality craftsmanship from Microgaming. With Medium (3/5) variance, 96.63% RTP, and N/A max win potential, it delivers consistent performance.

Alaskan Fishing FAQ

What is the RTP of Alaskan Fishing?+

Alaskan Fishing has an RTP (return to player) of 96.63%. RTP is the theoretical percentage of total stakes a slot returns to players over a very large number of spins, as published by Microgaming — individual sessions can land far above or below it.

How volatile is Alaskan Fishing?+

Alaskan Fishing is rated medium (3/5) volatility. Medium-volatility slots sit between the extremes — a balance of win frequency and win size.

Who makes Alaskan Fishing?+

Alaskan Fishing is developed by Microgaming and was released in Dec 10, 2025.

What is the layout of Alaskan Fishing?+

Alaskan Fishing plays on a -×- grid with - paylines.

More from Microgaming

Microgaming

Jurassic Park

RTP96.7%
Max Win
6,333x
Microgaming

ThunderStruck II

RTP96.7%
Max Win
N/A
Microgaming

Terminator 2

RTP96.6%
Max Win
2,950x
Microgaming

Playboy

RTP96.6%
Max Win
N/A